HIGHLANDER HISTORY & TRADITION

All-Time Student Athletes Rosters & Teams

2021-2022

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans, Ameela Li

Perseas Gioukaris 

Hannah Govert - HM All WACC

Madison Hill - 2nd Team All WACC

Shay Johnson 

Mia Leggett

Eva Levingston 

Natalia Martinez - 1st Team All WACC, All Bay Area

Bridgett McEfee 

Kat Melian 

Shay Ottaviano

Aniya Perine  

Trinity Zamora - WACC Co-Player of the Year, 1st Team All WACC, All Bay Area

Shakila Zuberi

2020-2021

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Hannah Govert  

Madison Hill  

Nakilah Johnson 

Mia Leggett 

Natalia Martinez 

Luisa Murray

Aniya Perine  

Brie Sotelo 

Trinity Zamora 

2019-2020

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Charlotte Braun

Maya Fujita - HM All WACC

Hannah Govert

Josie Gross-Whitaker

Madison Hill

Victoria Houston

Nakilah Johnson - 1st Team All WACC

Madilyn Meadows - 2nd Team All WACC

Naimah Thompson

Trinity Zamora - 1st Team All WACC

2018-2019 

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Erin Hong

Ashley Gao - 2nd Team All WACC

Megan Tang - HM All WACC

Kristen Seyranian - 2nd Team All WACC

Jasmyne Huggins - WACC Co-Player of the Year, 1st Team All WACC

Naimah Thompson 

Nakilah Johnson - HM All WACC

Maya Fujita

Hannah Govert

2017-2018 

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Erin Hong

Ashley Gao - 1st Team All WACC

Megan Tang - HM All WACC

Kristen Seyranian - 2nd Team All WACC

Jasmyne Huggins - 1st Team All WACC

Naimah Thompson 

Nakilah Johnson

Widdy Tevis

Nicole Shoptaugh

Shannon Murphy

2016-2017

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Lea Rygg

Teylianna Alexander

Erin Hong - 2nd Team All WACC

Ashley Gao

Megan Tang

Kristen Seyranian

Jasmyne Huggins

Frannie Lahey-Teare

Niamah Thompson

2015-2016 

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Ny’Dajah Jackson- WACC Player of the Year, All CIF, All Bay Area, All Metro

Sydney Boxer

Cate Selna - 2nd Team All WACC 

Kelsey Fennell

Mika Lee

Nicole Bilrusky

Xaria Thompson

Kristen Seyranian

Teylianna Alexander

Jasmyne Huggins - 2nd Team All WACC

2014-2015

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Ameela Li - WACC Player of the Year, All CIF, All Bay Area, All Metro

Ny’Dajah Jackson - HM All Bay Area, 1st Team All WACC

Kelea Dennis

Cate Selna

Clare Keating

Kelsey Fennell

Sydney Boxer

Xaria Thompson

Ani Garaventa       

2013-2014 

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Lauren Seranian - WACC Player of the Year, All Bay Area, All Metro

Ameela Li

Ny’Dajah Jackson

Kelea Dennis

Kiaria Dennis

Jonae Gonzales - 2nd Team All WACC 

Bailey Thompson

Ani Garaventa

Madie Eidam

Clare Keating

Cate Selna

Kelsey Fennell

2012-2013

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Maddie Mills - 2nd Team All WACC

Kennedy Torio

Jonae Gonzales - HM All WACC

Lauren Seyranian -1st Team All WACC

Bailey Thompson

Madie Eidam

Ani Garaventa

Clare Keating

Kelsey Fennell - HM All WACC

Cate Selna

2011-2012 

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Grace Bonacum

Georgia Hill

Sofia Lavdiotis

Allison Pehanick

Maddie Mills

Kennedy Torio

Jonae Gonzales - HM All BSAL

Quinci Mann - 1st Team All BSAL 

Lauren Seyranian - 2nd Team All BSAL 

Bailey Thompson

 

2010-2011

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Jamie Wallace - HM All BSAL 

Saidah Allen-1st Team All BSAL

Kristen Kangas

Jordan Welch

Allison Pehanick

Maddie Mills

Jonae Gonzales

Quinci Mann

Lauren Seyranian

Bailey Thompson

2009-2010

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans

Andrea Chenier - BSAL Player of the Year, All Bay Area, All Metro

Theresa Hayes

Cheri Morris

Jamie Wallace- All League HM

Saidah Allen - All BSAL 1st Team

Kristen Kangas

Jordan Welch

Aminah Flaggs

Aliya Flanagan

Geena Greene

Theresa Wong

Maura Escalante

2008-2009

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Sarah Tamulski - All State CIF Honors, BSAL Player of the Year, All Bay Area HM, All League Honors

Andrea Chenier - All BSAL League Honors

Jamie Wallace - All League HM

Amy Lucas

Clara Tate

Pepper Kuo

Cheri Morris

Kristen Kangas

Theresa Hayes

2007-2008

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Casey Morris - All State CIF, All Bay Area, All League

Dominique Hamilton - All Bay Area HM, All League Honors

Sarah Tamulski - All League Honors

Amy Lucas

Clara Tate

Andrea Chenier

Cheri Morris

Jamie Wallace

2006-2007

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Casey Morris- All State CIF, Bay Area Player of the Year, BSAL Player of the Year, All Bay Area 1st Team

Dominique Hamilton- All League Honors

Sarah Tamulski- All League Honors

Airika Warren

Clara Tate

Sophie Coysh

Sarah Whaley

Andrea Chenier

Anna Cole

Lisa Kritos

2005-2006

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Kenny Evans 

Chazny Morris - All State CIF, BSAL Player of the Year, Bay Area Player of the Year, All Bay Area 1st Team, All League

Annie Crangle - All Bay Area HM, All League Honors

Casey Morris - All League Honors

Airika Warren

Sophie Coysh

Jamie Albers

Sarah Whaley

Raphael Cobb

Sarah Tamulski

Katie Salyer

2004-2005

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Dick Kuchen, Daryl Grace, Sandy Baker

Courtney Paris - McDonalds All-American, Naismith Player of the Year, All State CIF 1st Team, Bay Area Player of the Year, BSAL Player of the Year, All Bay Area 1st Team, All League Honors

Ashley Paris - McDonalds All American, All State CIF1st Team, All Bay Area 1st Team, BSAL Player of the Year, All League Honors

Jocelyn Woolsey- All League Honors

Chazny Morris - All League Honors

Annie Crangle - All League Honors

Casey Morris

Jamie Albers

Anika Boyce

Anna Chang

Katie Salyer

Sarah Whaley

2003-2004

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Dick Kuchen, Daryl Grace, Sandy Baker

Courtney Paris - All State CIF 1st Team, Bay Area Player of the Year, BSAL Player of the Year, All Bay Area 1st Team, All League Honors

Ashley Paris - All State CIF1st Team, All Bay Area 1st Team, All League Honors

Jennifer Quan

Logan Rawlings - All League Honors

Jocelyn Woolsey - All League Honors

Annie Crangle - All League Honors

Lindsay Hooberman

Katie Salyer

Amara Reddick

Anika Boyce

2002-2003 

Head Coach: Bryan Gardere

Assistant Coaches: Dick Kuchen, Daryl Grace, Sandy Baker

Courtney Paris- All State CIF 1st Team, Bay Area Player of the Year, BSAL Player of the Year,

All Bay Area 1st Team, All League

Ashley Paris- All State CIF 1st Team, All Bay Area, All League

Annie Crangle- All League Honors

Jennifer Quan

Logan Rawlings- All League Honors

Susie Baer

Rachel Backer

Katie Salyer

Anika Boyce

Jenny Patten

Lindsay Hooberman

Amara Reddick

2000-2001

Head Coach: Leroy Hurt

Karen Quan

Katie Leahy

Gina Phelps

Pam Bajada

Amanda Richardson

Allison Flato

Julia  Parish

Lizzy Bowling

Rachel Winograd

1999-2000

Head Coach: Harris

C. Pertula

C. Patterson

G. Phelps

K. Leahy

L. Bowling

M. Leahy

J. Parish

N. Rubenstein

S. Crangle

C. Justin

A. Richardson

L. Koppel

P. Bajada

M. Lindquist

A. Flato

E. Chan

1998-1999

Head Coach: Draper

Nancy Rubenstein

Marya Leahy

Elizabeth Bowling

Annemarie Phillips

Courtney Gault

Kerri  Roemer

Kelly Lee

Pamala Bajada

Katie Leahy

Allison Flato

Marisa Lindquist

Julie Skaff - All League Honors

1997-1998

Head Coach: Draper

Annemarie Phillips

Courtney Gault

Jane Wooster

Erin Fetherston

Elena Chan

Julie Skaff - All League Honors

Kerri Roemer

1995-1996

Head Coach: Moren

Courtney Linden

Emily Moren

Kerri Roemer

Julie Skaff

Erin Fetherston

Anne Marie Phillips

Courtney Gault

Molly Nakahara

Kristen Simonson

Anna Moren

Megan Daley

Jane Wooster

Molly Wooster – Water Girl


1994-1995

Head Coach: Moren

Jane Wooster

Erin Fetherston

Anna Moren

Kristin Simonson

Megan Daley

Molly Nanahara

Kati Jackovics

Vanessa Vanderzanden

Ileana Woltjer

Randi Souza

Tulani Walker

Carlin Senter

Meikel Andrade

1993-1994

Head Coach: Harris

Anna Moren

Sherina Fong

Lara Moren

Randi Souza

Laura Harris

Marisa Rahl

Carlin Senter

Ellen Klemmer

Jenica Ryu

Vanessa Vanderzanden

Kati Jackovics

Gloria Leung

Melissa Hopton

 

1992-1993

Head Coach: Harris

A. Arnaud

S. Fong

L. Moren

L. Wu

G. Leung

J. McCool

M. Rahl

E. Olson

L. Harris

A. Smith

C. Lee

J. Schruhl

T. Foster

A.Lai

S. Dryden

 

1991-1992

Head Coach: Tommy Scales

Fayliza Horton

Cassie Rogers

Leslie Epstien

Laura Harris

Riva  Rahl

Lara Moren

Jessica McCool

Danielle Nelson

Carol Lee

Sarah Dryden

Julie Wolfe

1990-1991

Head Coach: Tommy Scales

Karen Wolfe

Sian Bielock

Kala Chandler

Fayliza Horton

Aimee Arnaud

Danielle Nelson

Julie Wolfe

Jennifer Tramutola

Anna Klemmer

Julia Jackovics

Carol Lee

Riva Rahl


1989-1990

Head Coach: Tommy Scales

Patty Raphael

Leslie Anderson

Julie Wolfe

Hillary Savage

Emily Moren - All League Honors

Katherine Martin

Sarah Crawford

Jennifer Tramutola

Katherine Klumb

Janna Winkowski

1988-1989 - Coach Ramirez

Cindy Foulkes

Sally Kraft

Hillary Savage

Stacy Cox - All League Honors

Emily Moren – All League Honors

Leslie Anderson

Amy Schmidt

Betsy Gwynn

Julie Wolfe

Asi  Ghassi

Janna Winkowski

1987-1988

Head Coach: Norman                                         

Shelby Cox - Captain                                                         

Cindy Foulkes

Laura Hege

Leslie Anderson

Tatjana Uttenweiler

Stacy Cox

Emily Moren

Hilary Savage

Danielle Boyster

1986-1987

Head Coach:

Emily Moren

Jennifer Foulkes

Amy Gates

Hilary Jones

Jenni Tsoi

Shelby Cox

Betsy Gwynn

Erin Brown

Hilary Savage

Stacy Cox

Laura Hege

Alison Earle

1985-1986

Head Coach: Oxendine

M Lindamood

Jenny Tsoi

Erin Brown

Jennifer Foulkes

Stacy  Cox

Laura Hege

Amy Gates

Gwyn Fawcerr

1984-1985

Head Coach: 

Jenni Tsoi

Missy Lindamood

Stephanie Turner

Melissa Nackley

Alison Earle

Melinda Loo

Shelby Cox

Jennifer Foulkes

Amy Gates

Michelle Edwards

1983-1984

Head Coach: Newlee

Jenni Tsoi

Michelle Edwards

Darcy Van Valkenburgh

Amy Gates

Maria Pappas

Gina Gaiser

Catey McCreary

Missy Lindamood

 

1982-1983

Head Coach: Galambos

Darcy Van Valkenburgh

Olivia Lam

Sharon Van de Carr

Maryly Allen

Deidre Schietter – Captin

Colleen Harrigan

Susan Terrill

Maria Poppas

Missy Lindamood

Catey McCreary

1981-1982

Head Coach: Galambos

Catey McCreary

Pam  Parker

Sue Herrerias

Deidre Schietter

Stephanie Kennedy

Penny Coey

Libby Dressel

Darcy Van Valkenburgh

1980-1981

Head Coach: Galambos

Jan Lesre

Penny Coey

Tara Pierce

Deidre Schietter

Aileen Finney

Carol Allen

Jody Mai

Susan Herrerias

Libby Dresel

Becky Richer

Stephanie Kennedy

1979-1980

Head Coach: Ransome

Carol Allen

Lucy Dickinson

Libby Dresel

Becky Richter

Stephanie Kennedy

Michelle Cobble

Tara Pierce

Maureen Harrigan

Megan Finney

Tracy Becker

Aileen Finney

1978-1979

Head Coach:

Ann Cox

Michele Cobble

Tara Pierce

Tracy Becker

Becky Richter

Stephanie Kennedy

Lucy Dickinson

Libby Dresel

Megan Finney

Karen Smith